• December 19, 2014

Students named to honor and principal's honor rolls at Easton High School - The Star Democrat - Easton, Maryland: Academic

Students named to honor and principal's honor rolls at Easton High School

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Friday, December 6, 2013 2:00 pm

EASTON — The following students were named to the honor and principal’s honor rolls for the first quarter at Easton High School:

HONORS

Grade nine — Daisy Aguilar Hernandez, Kaylie Ajello, Nely Alcantara Lappara, Brianna Andrews, Lauren Anstatt, Samantha Baldwin, Erik Bell, Samantha Billings, Haley Bishop, Kathryn Bowlin, Kyle Briner, McKenzie Bugg, Carly Bullock, Brian Butler, Leo Callahan, Camryn Carels, Joshua Compton, Ar’yah Copper, Dempsey Crandell, Victoria Crutchley, Kimberly Culver, Samantha Davidson, Devin Dunn, Matthew Farrow, Cameron Foster, Christian Frampton, Andy Fuentes, Nicholas Gavin, Andrew Griffith, Claire Gross, Christopher Harrison, Morgan Harvey, Jason Hash, Jacob Hatfield, Alexis Hembree, Jimmy Ho, Taylor Hutchinson, Lucas Jackson, Sierra Johnson, Chastity Jordan, Benjamin Kautz, Pyper Keeney, Joy Kolakowski, Izabele Lomax, Virginia Louis, Cami Lyons, William Mann, Jared Messix, Katelynn Miles, Jacob Morgan, Cobe Morris, Hannah Morris, Isabelle Morrison, Mya Mothershead, Jada Murray, Miranda Otwell, Carly Palmer, Shiv Patel, Nereyda Perez, Rosemary Principe, Rachel Quimby, Kaysie Rahe, Xavier Rahim, Annie Ray, Ezekiel Redmond, Mitchell Reeley, Claudia Renshaw, Margaux Rice, Blake Saulsbury, Ry-esha Savory, Sarah Scaglione, Cory Shorter, Autumn Sinclair, Emma Skoglund, Anna Slaughenhoupt, David Stockman, Erik Temp, Faith Terrell, Cailyn Thomas, Emilie Todd, Hali Ulrick, Elizabeth Vogelsang and Tori Weems

Grade 10 — Logan Allen, Meghan Allen, Melody Allen, Ka’Nijhia Ayers, Aayza Azeem, Shelby Barnes, Destiny Batson, Kaleb Book, Scott Bradbury, Christopher Breen, Beau Burton, Taylor Campbell, Bryla Carlisle, Brenan Cassell, Yeonju Choi, Caley Christopher, Ty’Nijae Copper, Tyler Craig, Rachelle Daff, Alexander Danels, Brynn Dayton, Alec DeGuzman, Matthew DeMateo, Demetrae Deshields, Brian Doyle, Alexandra Dundon, Jordan Eutsey, Sean Farabough, Cody Farr, Jacob Foster, Jacob Foster, William George, Jose Gonzalez Madrid, Amelia Gunn, Tara Haddaway Elijah Hardesty, Mollie Harrison, Logan Hill, Brennan Howard, Kaiya Hudson, Zackeria Jayash, Emileigh Jenkins, Tarik Johns, Malik Jones, Michael Kaminskas, Jacob Keenan, Roy Kell, John Kerns, Benjamin Keyton, Tara Kitchelt, Emily Kleckner, Adam Koczorowski, Joseph Kruger, Cameron Larrimore, Kenneth Loria-Marin, John Mahoney, Cody Malczewski, Dante Marasco, Joseph Martin, Cameron McCoy, Stephanie Miller, My’Aira Mills-Smith, Gabriel Moore, Sky Mowery, Joseph Mueller, Thomas O’Donnell, Justin Ohler, Punit Patel, Willu Patel, Jason Perez, Jennifer Perez-Perez, Samuel Phillips, Mariah Pinder, Anna Powell, Brittany Rampmeyer, Emanuel Redondo, Faustina Remaniak, Molly Rill, Jennifer Rodriguez, Jacob Roe, Ronald Rosales, Rebecca Russ, Megan Rust, Conor Ryan, Michael Saelens, Cole Schmidt, Anashia Scott, Jennifer Sharp, Michael Shortall, Jonathan Small, Carson Smith, Colin Snyder, Aleshia Sorrell, Paige Southworth, Dominic Stefano, Tyler Stewart, Andrew Thomson, Bridgette Welsh, David West, Ryleisha West, Devin Williams, Markel Williams, Kassidy Willis, Dalton Wilson, Hannah Wilson, Sean Wilson and James Young

Grade 11 — Anthony Aguilar, Nicholas Andaluz, Kelsey Anderson, Julie Andrew, Megan Andrew, Alex Archer, Shawn Batson, Henry Bauman, Madeline Beck, Ariyana Bell, Aracely Berduo-Ramirez, Taylor Blades, Dyneisha Bolden, Avery Brice, Adam Brinsfield, Matthew Burns, Sydney Butler, Jordyn Cahall, Terra Caple, Steven Carlson, Nevin Chester, Kayla Chew, Benjamin Coughlin, Patience Coursey, Kristen Critchlow, Jackson Derrick, William Dowd, Montana Dye, Cameron Edsall, Alison Elben, Vanessa Fogler, Holly Foster, Temier Freeman, Jared Gannon, Kendall Gant, Samuel Geller, Ian Godlee, Joshua Greenwood, William Griffin, Amanda Guffey, Garrit Haley, Bailey Harris, Bryan Harris, Chace Helmer, Nora Jacobson, Zachary Jameson, Jefline Jean, Samantha Kennedy, Jamie Knotts, Madeline Langfitt, Alexander Lankford, Timothy Mathis, Sharimae Matulay, Lukas McGee, Genesis Mendez, Cassie Midcap, Danielle Miller, Jaelon Moaney, Justin Morris, Nolan Muganda, Bailey Olds, Garrett Olds, Briona Phillips, Mariah Phippin, Dylan Prosser, Elias Renderos Reyes, Aline Rodriguez Castillo, Pamela Sanchez, Connor Saulsbury, Samantha Seufert, Trever Skoglund, Lindsey Temp, Alexandra Trego, Luke Van Trieste, Carlos Vazquez, Isabelle Walsh, Sonya White, Rachael Wood, Allyson Wozniak and Zachary Youngbar

Grade 12 — Catherine Achbach, Ross Apodaca, Nathan Atwood, Janiya Blackwell, Aaron Blake, Katherine Bolainez, Zachery Book, Patrick Boyle, Lee Bradbury, Regis Breen, Rachel Bryan, Katya Castro, Gerald Cicotte, Javier Cook, Donasja Cooper, Marshawn Cornish, Gabriella Costagliola, Amy Crowley, Ke’Meara Curtis, Jazzmine Davis, Vincente Demateo, Briona Dennis, Christiann Dickson, Jenifer Donaway, Colin Ertter, Casey Everett, Evan Forlifer, Cassidy Foster, Erin Lyn Foster, Kelsey Fowler, Alicia Gardner, Lauren Gomez, Lindsay Grieves, Cagney Morgan-J Gunson, Edward Gwin, Trey Haddaway, Kyles Hanes, Emily Harrison, Abigail Heinsohn, Breyana Herndon, Tykia Hines, Carna Hogan, Hayden Hollingsworth, Ryan Howell, Tyler Hughes, Christin Hunt, Brianna Johnson, Haley Jones, Noah Kamsheh, Katelyn Kapolchok, Larry Keyser, S. Knussman, Raven Lake, Hollie Larrimore, Gabrielle Leach, Amonte Limberry, Kayla Linkins, Crystal Jean Lopez-Sander, Benjamin Lyons, Will Manahan, Carlos Martinez Robles, Max McKewen, Lyndy Mothershead, Rebekah Murphy, Michael Parker, Jordyn Patchett, Ashish Patel, William Perkins, Sonya Plaskon, Brooke Plump, Joseph Poling, Ryan Price, Shaw Pritchett, Brandon Pulley, Emmorie Quathamer, Dylan Rabbitt, Erin Rahim, Joseph Remaniak, Ashley Ryes, Jacquelinn Reyes-Peralta, Todd Ritz, Avonshae Rounds, Charles Sarfaty, Brian Saucedo-Merida, Ashley Schanken, Ronald Scharch, William Schnaitman, Rebecca Scudder, Brian Shaw, Melanie Sheehan, Nooreen Siddiqui, Nicholas Sprouse, Drew Steelman, Rachael Steelman, Courtney Sturgill, Kyle Thompson, Jonathan Thompson, Amanda Tondin, Katie Turano, Louis Valentine, Riley Wallman, Adam White, Morgan Whiting, Rachael Whiting, Addison Willey, Brendan Wilson, Kajahia Wilson, Tajahae’ Wilson, Dannica Wilt, Ian Young and Kristi Young

PRINCIPAL’S HONORS

Grade nine — Aerol Sydney Abance, Claire Anovick, Lillian Blizzard, Kristen Callis, Andrew Daly, Aysha Dar, Bailey Dickerson, Deirdre Gallagher, Benjamin Gardner, Maija Griffioen, Corey Hall, Madison Haun, Quinn Alexa Jennings, Sierra Jennings, Ella Joshi, Halle Lane, Cameron Miller, Samuel Newmier, Ma’Leah Nichols, Molly Oertel, Claire Pritchett, Noah Rottman, Kendal Scharch, Charles Shearman, Alexandra Slaughter, Gwendolyn Stevenson, Maya Thomas, Jonathan Tiller, Joshua Tindale, Luca Tondin, Martina Towers, Elizabeth Verteramo, Kayla Wathen, Brendan Wazniak, Samuel Woertz, Alexandra Wright, Destiny Wright and William Zhao

Grade 10 — Sarah Baynard, Edward Burgstahler, Jack Connolly, Keelin Crouch, Virginia Denny, Sarah Devenny, Paul Dixon, Sarah Fauver, Walter Gabler, Ryan Hall, Lauren Hellman, Christopher Hogan, Alexander Kapusta, Bennett Keeler, Eleanor Kilmon, Grace Kulp, Emma Langfitt, Anne Lentz, Ina Patricia K. Lucero, Jacob MacDonald, Alessandra-Anna Micheli, Kaitlyn Milligan, Megan Outten, Toni Palmer, Erin Pogue, Laurel Pogue, Cayley Ross, Eve Sindermann, John Wheatley, Rose Willis, Jeremy Wolfberg and Earle Wood

Grade 11 — Sydney Chance, Katie Claggett, Matthew Doyle, Rani Ewing, Charles Gearhart, Grady Glass, Dylan Howerin, Alexandra Ketterman, Juwan Leak, Bradley Lill, Cecily Marvel, Teresa Mason, Maria McCulley, Megan McCulley, Savannah Miles, Mitchell Oertel, Justin Price, Alexandra Satchell, Sarah Siddiqui, Carlisle Snell. Alexander Solorio-Santos, Christopher Somers, William Spofford, Faith Stiffler, Katlynn Tester, Geane Herl Valdez, Chad Whitzel and Alexis Wright

Grade 12 — Emily Cohoon, Bailey Colborn, Jha’Quon Cooper, Bethany Corbin, Conner Dorbin, Katherine Frobish, Megan Garvey, Kristina Greenwood, Emily Hawkins, Erin Hill, Thomas Hilliard, Robert Hughes, Allie Hutchison, Bailey James, Robert Jones, Riley Keeter, Allison Kell, Sarah Kilmon, Lacie Kittle, Justin Le, Hannah Mayhew, Bradley Milligan, Nathaniel Moore, Jessica O’Donnell, Madeline Palmer, Brittany Patrick, Zachery Radziewicz, Amanda Retallack, Rebecca Robbins, Kristianna Saelens, Sarah Salins, Samantha Serio, Janaya Slaughter, Anna Terry, Nikolai Thomas, Kathryn Trice, Bryanna Ulrick, Vincent Vita, Denaja Wilson and Lillian Zhao

More about

More about

More about

More about

More about

Welcome to the discussion.

Twitter