• November 26, 2014

EES announces outstanding students - The Star Democrat - Easton, Maryland: News

EES announces outstanding students

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Tuesday, July 7, 2009 12:00 am

The following is a list of students who have been named to the honor roll, outstanding character list and principal's honor roll at Easton Elementary-Moton for the fourth marking period of the 2008-09 academic school year.

Honor Roll

Grade 2

Ucheyah Aguora, Nathaniel Andrews, Joshua Atwood, Oliver Bauman, Braden Blades, Natalie Bolainez, Matthew Booth, Kaetlyn Brewer, Taylan Brooks, Cole Burton, Jaden Cassell, Bryan Cichetti, Alexis Clark, Michael Clark, August Clarke, Dillon Copeland, Stevem Dyott, Donald Fairbank, Samantha Forbes, Paige Friedman, Jake Gale, Jayde Gilliece, Diane Gonzalez, Ruby Grant, Samantha Green, Matthew Gross, Tyriek Gwynn, Tahreem Haq, Jakii Henry, Isiah Howard, Griffin Kane, Willow Learned, John Lehner, Gleniya Lewis, Christopher Lopez, Caroline Mahoney, Erin Mellors, Reuben Meyers, Bryan Missimer, Isabel Morales, Cameron Naecker, Mason Parks, Myonna Potter, Noah Renshaw, Jermaine Rich-Thomas, Alexandra Ruffini, Lydia Shreves, Shelby Simpkins, Tanaiya Slaughter, Aidan Steinly, Sam Stinton, Ry'Shiem Streeter, Andrew Thomas, Lawar Tuner, Eve van Horn, Sergio Velazquez, Brady Vorwald, Demara Wongus-Dimitriu, Gloria Young.

Grade 3

Jackson Arnold, Yefri Barrios, Shania Bell, Keegan Bentz, Tyra Brewer, Zyaire Brown, Jehiyah Brown, Savannah Burris, Alaysia Carr, Yasmeen Chaudhry, Savanna Cole, Seth Compton, Benjamin Corbin, Kalib Coursey, Nick Covey, Mariam Dar, Alinne Delgadillo, Adam Dickson, Alexander Donis, Te'arra Dorsey, Jose Espitia, Gina Eutsey, Ryan Farr, Alanah Filion, Janel Gibson, Jack Gill, Raven Gill, Miniah Haythe, Ja'ayr Jenkins, Quinn Jones, Mikayla Karr, Dylan Keenan, Gaven King, Kaitlyn Kirby, Jennifer Lopez, Theresa Luschinski, Mikayla Mardesich, Arlette Martinez, Hunter Mentges, Walter Morris, Conner Moxley, Brittany Nelson, Jamya Nichols, Justin Ottey, Mckenzi Parks, Bhomin Patel, Jarelyn Perez, Yensi Perez, Cloey Poole, Shane Potts, Sidney Presnell, Charles Pritchard, Adriana Ruffini, Johah Sanders, Ryan Sankovich, Morgan Seals, Haley Setter, Briar Smith, Wy'Kejah Smith, Elijah Smith, Brittany Stamerro, Cameron Stofer, Melissa Towers, Nathaniel Trice, Joshua Tull, Jennifer Villacorta, Nicolas Voshell, Emma Welter, Faith Whiteley, Emily Wilson, Colin Woodard, Briana Woodroffe, Kaitlyn Wright, James Zhang.

Grade 4

Aerol Abance, Brianna Andrews, Lauren Anstatt, Jacob Bailif, Samantha Baldwin, Camden Bauer, Eril Bell, Riley Beveridge, Samantha Billings, Kathryn Bowlin, Elijah Bradford, Jasmine Brewer, Brian Butler, Camryn Carels, Cassandra Carpenter, Macie Christopher, Andrew Collins, Melissa Crews, Aysha Dar, Derrick Duah, Juliana Duschel, Caleb Erskine, Herardo Garcia, Aji Gibson, Drew Griffith, Trevor Hamill, Jason Hash, De'Isia Haskins, Elizabeth Hernandez, Jimmy Ho, Ryan Howerin, Charles Jackson, Tara Jenkins

Koby Jones, Chastity Jordan, Keyshaun Leatherberry, Adam Leister, Izabele Lomax, Olivia Moaney, Jacob Moris, Emily Motta, Conor Mullaney, Jada Murray, Seth Parks, Johnny Perez, Nereyda Perez, Mitchell Reeley, Bryan Roney, Ryesha Savoy, Sarah Scaglione, Emily Scaletta, Tabi Seebach, Charles Shearman, Brennon Shinski, Autumn Sinclair, Mariah Sisco, Hannah Stutphin, Pete Tippett, Elizabeth Volgelsang, Leia Wilkins, Dai'Ja Worthy.

Grade 5

Destiny Batson, David Billings, Christopher Breen, Jessica Castillo, Aldair Clavel, Tyler Craig, Levin Cronshaw, Demetrae DeShields, Clarence Downes, Corey Dyott, Tess Dyott, William Ennis, Sean Farabough, Lexi Gale, Tara Haddaway, Mason Johnson, Michael Kaminskas, Jacob Keenan, John Kerns, Emily Kleckner, Linden Lehner, Hector Martinez, Jamie Millard, Sky Mowery, James Nabb, Ai'zhane Newton, Tom O'Donnell, Toni Palmer, Jason Perez, Marian Pinder, Ronald Rosales, Jennifer Sharp, Tyler Shawen, Ian Shorter, Emma Shreves, Aleshia Sorrell, Christian Startt, Orissa Thomas-El, Raven Tran, Albie Urbina, Markel Williams, Rose Willis, Jeremy Wolfberg, Peter Wood.

Outstanding Character

Brianna Andrews, Casey Barnes, Shelby Barnes, Juliza Bartolon, Shania Bell, Keegan Bentz, Daniel Bissonette, Eric Blake, Zyaire Brown, Corey Carson, Augie Clark, Michael Clark, Giovana Cortez, Kalib Coursey, Tyler Craig, Phillip Delgadillo, Tess Dyott, Christian Ellerbusch, Ryan Farr, Jy'mere Fells, Anthony Fisher, Cameron Foster, Jacob Foster, Jake Gale, Samantha Green, Maija Griffioen, Drew Griffith, Keely Hanes, Carlos Hernandez, Nakya Jenkins, Mason Johnson, Jacob Keenan, Sabrena King, Emma Langfitt

John Lehner, Ina Lucero, Molly Mahoney, Olivia Moaney, Sophie Molloy, Cobe Morris

Rebecca Murphy, Jada Murray, Kristen Negrete, Joseph Odenwald, Noeli Perez, Yensi Perez, Christian Portillo, Myonna Potter, Alexander Roe, Jennifer Sharp, Briar Smith, Colin Snyder, Nathan Swartz, Lawar Tuner, Kaylee Whitby, Kassidy Willis, Abigail Wittman, Caroline Wood, Colin Woodard.

Principal's Honor Roll

Grade 2

Gabrielle Aguilar, Laurie Alltop, Logan Balif, Steffani Beakley, Trinity Brown, Eli Fisher, Phoebe Fisher, Ben Gearhart, Alex Griffioen, Keely Hanes, Scott Harrison, Gavin Hughes, Kayla Kerns, Nicholas Lee, Molly Mahoney, Hanna Marchetti, Alexander Martin, Alexander Matsche, Gabby Nowak, Dharti Patel, Emily Redmond, Alexis Reyes, Haiden Rhodes, Natalie Ross, Hailey Ruiz, Josiah Sanders, Reid Shorten, Katherine Smith, Natalie Snyder, Alan Sorrell, Tre'Quon Thomas, Kaylee Whitby, Zachary Willis.

Grade 3

Casey Barnes, Nathan Bobitka, Jacob Book, Bailey Brown, Nyema Bullock, Conner Butler, Jy'Shawn Copper, John Duty, John Dyott, Peyton Elzey, Martin Eutsey, Cora Fluharty, Jordan Friedman, Ariyonna Gibson, Abigail Joyce, Gabrielle Lambeth, Matthew Langfitt, Alyssa Lucero, Joseph Odenwald, Morgan Reeley, Brendan Roman, Clay Schmidt, Riley Scott, Justin Thompson, Richie Williams, Emily Wittman, Abigail Wittman, Caroline Wood.

Grade 4

Haley Bishop, Sarah Bonnette, Nicholas Booz, Kyle Briner, Kristen Callis, Marissa Cartee, Cameron Chance, Dempsey Crandall, Bailey Dickerson, Jillian Foote, Cameron Foster, Christian Frampton, Andy Fuentes, Deidre Gallagher, Nick Gavin

Mark Gould, Maija Griffioen, Claire Gross, Chris Harrison, Sierra Jennings, Nely Laparra, Hannah Morris, Cobs Morris, Michelle Negrete, Ma'Leah Nichols, Molly Oertel, Perrin Poole

Rachel Quimby, Xavier Rahim, Chassitty Ramos, Zeke Redmond, Kendal Scharch, Alexandra Slaughter, Cailyn Thomas, Jonathan Tiller, Emilie Todd, Luca Tondin, Martina Towers, Kayla Wathen, Brendan Wozniak, Destiny Wright.

Grade 5

Shelby Barnes, Kaleb Book, Beau Burton, Brenan Cassell, Brynn Dayton, Matthew Demateo, Paul Dixon, Jordan Eutsey, Emma Langfitt, Ina Lucero, Jack Mahoney, Joseph Martin, Elizabeth Mowbray, Kristen Negrete, Erin Pogue, Laurel Pogue, Cayley Ross, Rebecca Scudder, Colin Snyder, Devin Williams, Dalton Wilson, Sean Wilson.

Welcome to the discussion.

Twitter

Featured Ads